The second round for the President’s Cup 2015 was held at Warren Golf & Country Club on 4 June 2015.
To view the results, click HERE.
The second round for the President’s Cup 2015 was held at Warren Golf & Country Club on 4 June 2015.
To view the results, click HERE.
The above competition was held at Warren Golf & Country Club on 4 June 2015 with a total of 84 participants.
Winners of the following respective Divisions are:
Team Champion
Ling Ching King Francis
Kong Yie Ying Eddy
Men’s Division (Gross)
Champion: Lee Yi Cheng Michaer
2nd Place: Calvin Raymond Lee
3rd Place: Nicholas Paterson Hutton
Ladies’ Division (Gross)
Champion: Low Min Yi Rachel
Seniors’ Division (Gross)
Champion: Azman Mohd Yasin
Men’s Division (Nett)
Champion: Ling Ching King Francis (OCB)
2nd Place: Fong Tuck Wai Frederick (OCB)
3rd Place: Tan Siong Kooi Terence
Ladies’ Division (Nett)
Champion: Ong Lea Ling Helena
Seniors’ Division (Nett)
Champion: Zainal Samat
To view the Team Results, click HERE.
To view the Gross Results, click HERE.
To view the Nett Results, click HERE.
The above was held at Warren Golf & Country Club on 27 May 2015.
In total, 4 players will proceed to both the semi-final and final rounds which may be held in Bali, Indonesia.
To view the results, click HERE.
The above competition was held at Warren Golf & Country Club on 14 May 2015 with a total of 70 participants.
Winners of the following respective Divisions are:
Men’s Division (Gross)
Champion: Lee Yi Cheng Michaer
2nd Place: Calvin Raymond Lee
3rd Place: Nicholas Paterson Hutton
Ladies’ Division (Gross)
Champion: Low Min Yi Rachel
Seniors’ Division (Gross)
Champion: Zainal Samat
Men’s Division (Nett)
Champion: Tan Siong Kooi Terence
2nd Place: Nicholas William Sloper
3rd Place: Low Voon Sang
Ladies’ Division (Nett)
Champion: Ong Lay Khuan Susan
Seniors’ Division (Nett)
Champion: Morgan Tan
To view the Gross Results, click HERE.
To view the Nett Results, click HERE.
The above competition was held at Tering Bay Golf & Country Club on 11 April 2015 with a total of 69 participants.
Winners of the following respective Divisions are:
Men’s Division (Gross)
Champion: Hamzah Adam
2nd Place: Azman Mohd Yasin
3rd Place: Awtar Singh Brar
Ladies’ Division (Gross)
Champion: Ungku Suhailah Bte Adam
Seniors’ Division (Gross)
Champion: Masaji Uegaito
Men’s Division (Nett)
Champion: Said Ali
2nd Place: Mohd Noor (OCB)
3rd Place: Phua Yee Hian
Ladies’ Division (Nett)
Champion: Siow Li Lin
Seniors’ Division (Nett)
Champion: Lim Teng Cheong (OCB)
To view the Gross Results, click HERE.
To view the Nett Results, click HERE.
The above was held at Lake Course at Raffles Country Club on 25 March 2015.
In total, 12 players will proceed to the next match which will be held on 27 May 2015.
To view the results, click HERE.
The above competition was held at Vanda/Aranda Course at Orchid Country Club on 11 March 2015 with a total of 113 participants.
Winners of the following respective Divisions are:
Team Champion
Chng Li Kwan Daniel
&
Duta Hadi Sriwaluya
Men’s Division (Gross)
Champion: Azman Mohd Yasin
2nd Place: Chew Hock Hai Nicloz
3rd Place: Lee Yi Cheng Michaer
Ladies’ Division (Gross)
Champion: Low Min Yi Rachel
Seniors’ Division (Gross)
Champion: Yeo Eng Song
Men’s Division (Nett)
Champion: Duta Hadi Sriwaluya
2nd Place: Tan Siong Kooi Terence
3rd Place: Low Chor Yong David (OCB)
Ladies’ Division (Nett)
Champion: Ong Lay Khuan Susan
Seniors’ Division (Nett)
Champion: Sumardi Sidi
To view the Gross Results, click HERE.
To view the Nett Results, click HERE.
The first round for the President’s Cup 2015 was held at Vanda/Aranda Course at Orchid Country Club on 11 March 2015.
To view the results, click HERE.
The above competition was held at Jack Nicklaus Course at Bintan Lagoon Resort on 7 February 2015 with a total of 50 participants.
Winners of the following respective Divisions are:
Men’s Division (Gross)
Champion: Robert Ian Honeyball
2nd Place: Nicholas Merrow-Smith
3rd Place: M Ravichandaran (OCB)
Ladies’ Division (Gross)
Champion: Yan Yim Peng Geraldine
Men’s Division (Nett)
Champion: Teo Kok Ow Douglas
2nd Place: Soh Kim Soon David
3rd Place: Ong Kak Wee
Ladies’ Division (Nett)
Champion: Phyllicia Chew
To view the Gross Results, click HERE.
To view the Nett Results, click HERE.
The following members will be receiving the Most Improved Player Award during our upcoming Annual Golf Tournament which will be held at Orchid Country Club on 4 June 2015: